Free Assesment

Permanent Residency (PR)

Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry's standard dummy text ever since the 1500s

Eligibility

You’re eligible if both:

  • you’ve lived with your European Economic Area (EEA) family member in the UK for a continuous 5 year period;
  • your EEA family member has been a ‘qualified person’ throughout the 5 years or has a permanent right of residence.

You can also get permanent residence if you’ve lived in the UK for a continuous period of 5 years:

  • as the extended family member of an EEA national and you’ve held a valid EEA family permit or residence card throughout;
  • first as the family member of an EEA national and then with a retained right of residence;
  • as the family member of the relevant British citizen, if you entered the UK under the ‘Surinder Singh’ route.

You can get permanent residence before 5 years if either:

  • you were living with your EEA national family member, who was working or selfemployed in the UK, immediately before their death;
  • your EEA national family member was working or self-employed in the UK but has ‘ceased activity’ (stopped work or self-employment because of retirement or permanent incapacity, or because they’re now working or self-employed in another EEA state but are still resident and return to the UK at least once a week).
Mail us for individual consultation
Letter was sent
Thank you for contacting us
Marka all

I ask about: